?

Log in

 
 
21 September 2010 @ 01:38 am
The Trois Legacy 2.4  


Previously: The four Trois kids grew up. Agatha died. Scarlet showed her true colors and Melvin drew a line then went out and found himself an old lady that hates children.



Due to a PS error all pictures were badly cropped towards the bottom right. And when I say error I mean I selected the wrong action and ruined the entire batch.

So Melvin is moving things along with his new girlfriend. No one seems too concerned except Alejandro.
Alejandro: I don't get it.

Brother fishing. The sport of champions.

Alejandro: I'm not a fish.

Teen hormone time. Alejandro meets Alima (simpairment).

Not gonna work.

Alejandro: Who would do this with no experience whatsoever?!

Alejandro: Fail. So much fail.

Alejandro: But I'm still awesome.

Alejandro: Really really awesome.
Jack: Are you done yet?

Meanwhile Melvin is not waiting to make the witch the next Mrs. Trois.

There's no point to this picture except to show that Trixie and Greg got back together and are expecting a new baby.

This would have been a perfect wedding if that tree hadn't been in the middle.

The new Mrs. Trois.

Menaja turned up pregnant at the wedding.
Melvin: Why didn't you tell me you were pregnant?! Whose grandpa's little one? Who is the father?
Menaja: Dani.
Melvin: I thougth you broke up?
Menaja: We stayed friends... with benefits.
Melvin: ...

And then it was the twins birthday. Mandy is so supportive.

To both brothers.





Tripp: Today is the best day ever! My father got remarried and my boys have grown up!


Alima: I tried talking with your brother but we just did not click.
Mandy: You tried talking to him?! No. Instead just show him your assets like this so his brain stops working.

MaryKay: So happy I'm married!
Jack: So happy I'm finally a teenager!

Tripp: Jack! What about your homework?!


Tabatha grew up.

Tripp: Scarlet. I think we should take a vacation to refresh our marriage.
Melvin: Oh crap.

Melvin: I sure wasn't expecting this.

Tripp: Oh dad.

Chef!Reaper: I'm Chef!Reaper I'm here to- Oh I've been here before.

Melvin: Well Mr. Reaper I have something for you.

Melvin: I've been keeping this just for this moment.

Melvin: Isn't it pretty?

Chef!Reaper: This is the third flower today! Where they giving these away somewhere?

Chef!Reaper: Ok. Whatever. I'll find another pot to put this in yada yada.

Chef!Reaper: You get to live for a little bit more.

POP

Melvin: Now I can finish this book.

Rest of family: *cry cry*
Melvin: Yay book.

Agatha: I heard you died and gave the reaper a death flower?

Melvin: Well, it has always been my wish to live long enough to see my great grandchildren.

Melvin: Just wait a little longer for me ♥
Agatha: Um no. I'm still upset at you.

Jessie is an instant hit at school and girls just follow him home.

He also has a cute girlfriend, Opal (ohsims).

Who Jack has a crush on.
Jack: I wish that I had Jessie's girl.

Too bad Jessie isn't exactly the faithful type. Someone is Scarlet's son.

Jessie: I'm sure I haven't seen you before ♥

Jessie: Come here <3

Rossana (simpairment): I don't kiss on the first date, lover-boy. You want me, you have to work it.

Jessie: But no one has ever said no to me before.

Jessie: I like it.

Alejandro: Who is that vision of beauty?!


Alejandro: Ok, Alejandro. Time to do your magic.

Alejandro: Hello ♥

Alejandro: Mother. You need to stop trying to cheat on dad.

Tripp: You didn't cheat on me today right?
Alejandro: My father is such an idiot.

Jose grew up too.

And this is Bella and Neva's second, Sergio. Sadly their relationship went downhill after wards.

They divorced a few days later.

Mandy's art skills are growing.

Melvin: A true work of art.

Jack: Opal. I can't take it anymore! Did Jessie give you that ring?

Opal: This ring? Yes. On our one week anniversary.

Jack: Well I want you to take it off!
Opal: Why?

Jack: Because I want you to be my girlfriend ♥

Jack: Oh shi-

Jessie: Jack? Are you flirting with my girlfriend?
Jack: ...

Jessie: Jack, could you follow me downstairs? We need to talk.

Jessie: Explain.
Jack: I'm in love with Opal and I want to date her.

Jessie: But she is my girlfriend! You need to hit the road, Jack.

Jack: But you have like ten girlfriends! It's not fair! I just want Opal.

Jessie: It's not my fault I'm popular and all the girls want me.
Jack: That's something mother would say.

Jack: Look we're clearly not going to resolve this yelling at each other. Let's calm down and discuss it.

One hour later.
Jessie: You know. You are right. Thinking about it who I want is Rossana. I really like her.

Jessie: You can go away now. We're breaking up. Bye.

Menaja shows her excellent naming skills.

She takes after dad.

Alejandro: Please let me grow into these lips.

Alejandro: All riiiiight.



No pressure at all from the parents.

Alejandro: Didn't you die, grandpa?
Melvin: And leave this delicious cake? I think not.

Alejandro: Now I can finally call Corrine (ohsims) ♥

Alejandro sure knows how to pick them.

Alejandro: Corrine ♥
Corrine: Don't call my name, Alejandro. At least not until we've had a proper date.

Alejandro: You got it.

This is Trixie and Greg's second, Susanne.

Jessie: Hey! I told you we broke up!

Jessie: I thought I made it pretty clear-
Opal: What the heck, Jessie?! I'm here to see Jack.
Jessie: Oh. All right then... sorry.

Double date time.

Opal and Jack are progressing smoothly ♥

Jessie on the other hand still has much to learn.

Not forgetting abotu Mandy. She and her best friend, Barry (simpairment) have decided to start dating.
Barry: I can't believe you chose me?!

Barry: Oh, Mandy!

Alejandro decided to become an inventor. He had a great first day.

Melvin: So what are your intentions with my grandson? I'm hoping to see grand babies before I die again.

Corrine: I think I would like to have Alejandro babies!

Time for birthday!



Jack: I'm so excited!

Typical Trois fail.

Let's wrap this gen with father and son having a friendly ball game.

And Tripp fail.

Now for your regular dose of funny pics provided by simpairment XD



Naming scheme for this gen:
Alejandro
Mandy
Jessie
Jack

That's it for me! Don't forget to vote on the heir poll! simpairment will be the master posting gen 3! XD
Tags: ,
 
 
 
Her Highness: Benedict || 8Dsimpairment on September 21st, 2010 06:52 am (UTC)
Alejandro: Didn't you die, grandpa?
Melvin: And leave this delicious cake? I think not.


LOL XD Gogo Melvin. <3

I liked all the tension between Jessie and Jack over Opal. I like who they ended up with, too. <3 HURR HURR I C WHAT U DID THER WITH THE NAMES AND THE JOKES XD

I love Alejandro and his amazing fail, but I think I like Jack and Opal the best. They're just so adorable. <3 I love Jessie, too, though. Such a playa. XD

brb LOLing forever about Christopher XDDDDDDD

I want to play Hello Kitty Online. IT WOULD BE LULZ I AM SURE. LET'S DO THIS.

HOORAY IT'S MY TURN NOW XDXDXD
Myka: Sims 3 - Kalos G9 - Seven and Shuimykaa on September 21st, 2010 07:06 pm (UTC)
Making sure you get your Melvin dose as well XDDDD

XDDDDD

This whole gen was a roller coaster of favorites XD

Only Menaja would named her daughter Christopher.

Hello Kitty online sounds like a can of worms we don't want to open XD

I CAN'T WAIT TO SEE WHAT YOU DO WITH THEM!
Hollylamhollytale on September 21st, 2010 07:48 am (UTC)
Really great chapter ^_^ I enjoyed reading it :D
Myka: Sims 3 - Kalos G9 - Seven and Shuimykaa on September 21st, 2010 07:07 pm (UTC)
Thank you :)
scorpiosimsscorpiosims on September 21st, 2010 04:53 pm (UTC)
"I like it" Totally reminds me of the cat in Over the hedge! :D

Alima and Opal are really pretty. Corinne too and MaryKay is actually a rather pretty old lady. :D

Neva kida <3 I wanna steal them both! Can totally see Neva strong genes but I'm really sad they split :(

Lol at the boys fighting over Opal! I'm happy it all worked out though.

Christopher? For a girl? LOL!
Myka: Sims 3 - Gen 7 - Lukas Cookies!mykaa on September 21st, 2010 07:21 pm (UTC)
Neva has gorgeous children. I don't know what is wrong with this gen that they kept splitting up :/
alexavo_thesims on September 21st, 2010 05:07 pm (UTC)
Hehe great chapter! XD

Rest of family: *cry cry*
Melvin: Yay book.

I love Melvin! XD

All of the spouses look great, Ohsims and Simpairment are great at sim making!

I think either Jesse or Jack are my favourites :) I'm not sure yet D:

Can't wait for simpairment's generation! XD
Myka: Sims 3 - Gen 7 - Lukas Cookies!mykaa on September 21st, 2010 07:23 pm (UTC)
Thanks! XD

It was hard to chose among all the options! They were all great.
Amanda-Panda: stewart colbert thumbs-uptwirl_madly on September 22nd, 2010 02:00 am (UTC)
Oh, Melvin. Agatha's still not letting you get away that easy. XD

I love Jack and Opal, but I think Jessie got the looks. I don't knoooow who to vote in heir poll. :(

But I loved this update. I've finally started reading your other legacy, too. They're wonderful! XD
Myka: Sims 3 - Gen 7 - Lukas Cookies!mykaa on September 24th, 2010 02:08 am (UTC)
Thank you! :D
ohsims: Melvin is displeasedohsims on September 22nd, 2010 03:10 pm (UTC)
Baby girl named Christopher. LMFAO

Aw, Susanne is so cute! I never knew Trixie had it in her.

I love how easily confused Jessie is. Thinking the ladies are all coming to see him. I guess it's just in his nature.

I truly feel for Alejandro in this picture. His face explains so much.

Omg omg omg, I sure hope that is Hello Kitty Online. I totally knew someone from Trois would be a HKO fan. xDDDDD

Her Highness: non-sims frolicking icon aka yay FATMsimpairment on September 22nd, 2010 06:12 pm (UTC)
IT IS INDEED HKO WHEN WE GONNA PLAY BBS COME ON LET'S DO THIS
Myka: Sims 3 - Gen 6 - WTHmykaa on September 24th, 2010 02:08 am (UTC)
Pandora'sBoxPandora'sBoxPandora'sBox
Myka: Sims 3 - Kalos G9 - Seven and Shuimykaa on September 24th, 2010 02:07 am (UTC)
Seems all the spares had it in them to make perty bbs XD

It's not Jessie's fault Scarlet is his mother XD