?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 September 2010 @ 02:56 am
The Trois Legacy 2.3  


Previously: Tripp and Scarlet had another Agatha baby called Mandy and finally brought purple back with twins Jessie and Jack. Melvin and Scarlet continued their disastrous flirting games and Tripp broke.



Let's start with crazy pregnant spare Bella.

She and Neva had a beautiful baby girl.

Back in the main house, the Trois twins are so cute even visitors want to play with them. Everybody loves them.

I said everybody loves them.

Menaja: Bitch.
Trixie: Slut.
Their sisterly love is special.

With the artistic trait on her side, Mandy is destined to be miss portrait painter.

Melvin: I left Jessie here two minutes ago, where did he go?

Jack: Blocks!
Jessie: Blocks!

Jessie: I win!

Tripp had an interesting day at work today.
Tripp: I still have my eyebrows.

The house was getting a little cramped with the twins so Melvin and Tripp built them an expertly made room that's missing at least one support beam..

Surely this can't be good to a child's development.

Tripp is still broken.

If you are going to flirt with each other every single day at least follow through!

That's it! Tripp has had enough of this!

DEEDEEDEEDEEDEE waaa waa waaaaa

Melvin: I always wanted my very own Hollywood star.
Tripp: *chickens out*

There's no such thing as sibling rivalry in this family.

Alejandro is a smart boy with autonomous trips to the telescope.

And the bookshelf.

Jack: Big bro is going to be really big now.

Yes he is :D The party was attended by Melvin. Family fail.

Scarlet genes have bad timing. Still ♥

No child here, just flowers.
Jack: :)

Alejandro: Mom and dad have a good excuse to miss my birthday right grandpa?

Alejandro: Grandpa?
Melvin: Hmmmm Cake ♥

Sxxy decided to show up at Alejandro's party (or he was probably just there to read). A quick check revealed that he's still single.

Alejandro takes instant advantage that he's now old enough to hold his brothers <3

Later that night Agatha died at the young age of 92.

In the twins new room.

Chef!Reaper: Hello! I'm Chef!Reaper. I've come to take you...

Agatha Trois is not meeting her demise in a green room.

The kitchen is a much better place.
Chef!Reaper: I don't have time for this. I'm on a schedule!

Chef!Reaper: Yeah right. You already tried to run away once.

And so Agatha Trois met her demise.
Alejandro: Grandma!

Tripp: Now that mom is gone you better not get any ideas with my wife got that?

Tripp: Got that?
Melvin: Is there any cake left in the fridge?

Maybe mature adulthood will fix Tripp! *crosses fingers*

Dammit!

Scarlet: Hey, hon! It's my birthday!
Tripp: This egg rolls are soooo good.

Twin birthday! Don't cry Jack, you are next.

See <3





Dammit Tripp you are ruining the picture!

Melvin: Too late son. Too late.

Mandy time!



On a museum trip Melvin meets Trixie's ex husband.
Greg: I'm sorry to hear your wife died Mr. Trois.

Greg: It will be all right.
Melvin: You are so nice. I don't know why my daughter broke up with you.

Me neither. They had a boy before breaking up.

But condolences weren't enough for Melvin.
Melvin: Ok. Everyone's watching me. Oh woe my wife is dead.

Melvin: I can't go on anymore.

Melvin: Perfect :D

Alejandro: Anything you need, mother?
Creepy Scarlet is creepy.

One day Greg shows up at the house unannounced.

Greg: Mr. Trois, I want to get back with Trixie. Could you talk to her because she won't answer my calls.

Melvin: I can try.
Greg: Thank you.

Melvin: Don't yell at me young lady!

Melvin: So what if he told you you had chicken hair. You kinda do you know.

After disastrous Trixie talk Melvin was taking a relaxing nap when...

Scarlet: Tripp is at work Mr. Trois I'm sure you feel lonely with your wife gone.

Scarlet: What's wrong?

Melvin: What's wrong?!

Melvin: Sure we flirted but that's just our flirty nature. To actually go through with it?! Some nerve you have young lady. If my son didn't love you with all his heart I would tell him the real person you are.

Melvin decides to escape the house for a bit to calm his nerves.

And is soon met with fate. And a pregnant Bella in the background.

They fit like gloves. (Courtesy lame line)

The only thing wrong with her is she hates children and slaps them on sight.

School Friend: It's a witch! A witch!

School Friend: Mr. Troissssssss

It's love.

Now for your regular dose of funny pics provided by simpairment XD


Later ♥
Tags: ,
 
 
 
scorpiosimsscorpiosims on September 11th, 2010 09:01 am (UTC)
Tabatha <3 She's gorgeous! Hehe I love the pic of all 4 kids together - so sweet. Melvin and Scarlets relationship sure is a funny one! Poor Agatha though D: I can't believe she's gone already. That school friends cracks me up xD

Now to wander away and sort out why my custom content isn't showing up despite having the mods/packages folder and the recourse.cfg file... ;) Read that as you will... it's a big hint. (Is Maik Moonshadow avaliable for download by the way?)
Myka: Sims 3 - Gen 7 - Lukas Cookies!mykaa on September 11th, 2010 09:05 pm (UTC)
Never again will I have two flirty sims in the same house unless they are married, it's a disaster XD

Did you put them on the new folder structure? I'll try to save her today :P
scorpiosimsscorpiosims on September 11th, 2010 10:10 pm (UTC)
Haha. All my flirty sims seem to behave themself whilst I'm around, I feel like I'm missing out on the drama. xD

Yep. All working now, might want to keep your eyes peeled for an update *hopefully* sometime tomorrow* ;D
minameis2cul on September 11th, 2010 12:40 pm (UTC)
i love this legacy <3
:)
Myka: Sims 3 - Gen 7 - Lukas Cookies!mykaa on September 11th, 2010 07:41 pm (UTC)
:)
alexavo_thesims on September 11th, 2010 12:59 pm (UTC)
Jessie and Jack are so cute, Jack's cuter though :D

School Friend: It's a witch! A witch!
That made me LOL for ages XD

But poor Agatha :( She was so funny, but I couldn't help laughing at Chef Reaper XD

Haha, at all those pictures are the end :D Simpairent's great at editing!
Myka: Sims 3 - Gen 7 - Lukas Cookies!mykaa on September 11th, 2010 09:11 pm (UTC)
It's hard to choose a favorite twin XD

Agatha had an interesting going away indeed.

She is the best at editing! XD
Bing-A-Ling!thebinglegacy on September 11th, 2010 05:52 pm (UTC)
Haha, great read! And I love Melvin's new love interest. LOL @ the poor school friend.
Myka: Sims 3 - Gen 7 - Lukas Cookies!mykaa on September 11th, 2010 09:12 pm (UTC)
By the time it was clear she hated children Melvin was already smitten.
OH MY LYLE!legendarysims on September 11th, 2010 08:11 pm (UTC)
TROLOLOLOL PAINT DAT SHIT.

Awwww. Well, to be fair, now Melvin can live his life! Lalala! OLD LOVE. AWWW.

HELP DAT BOI GET BACK WITH TRIXXIE. XD
Myka: Sims 3 - Gen 7 - Lukas Cookies!mykaa on September 11th, 2010 09:13 pm (UTC)
They boy needs to be back with Trixie, sims breaking up is not allowed! :P
Her Highness: Benedict || 8Dsimpairment on September 12th, 2010 09:43 pm (UTC)
DEEDEEDEEDEEDEE waaaa waaaaa WAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAH!!! Scarlet is such a homewrecker. XD

Poor Alejandro. Hardly anyone attended his party. :(

NOOOO AGGIEEEE ; ; I will miss your domineering ways.

Lol @ Tripp ruining the perfect picture opportunity. And LOL that poor, poor school friend.

Greg is hawt. He and Trixie need to get back together and make moar pretty babies.
Myka: Sims 3 - Kalos G9 - Seven and Shuimykaa on September 13th, 2010 01:54 am (UTC)
Alejandro is like the neglected child and he's the oldest :P

Sim world needs more Treg babies XD

Thank you for all the support on this update bb! <3
ohsims: Melvin is displeasedohsims on September 20th, 2010 03:55 pm (UTC)
Phew, I was worried about Tripp's eyebrows. Glad he at least still has those!

Alejandro is very .. unique looking. xD

Oh Aggie. It's so hard to let you go. ;_; It's hard watching your bbs die.

So much purple!

Ooh Mandy. <3 Those Scarlett/Tripp genes sure mixed interesting!

As always, lolz lolz pictures by simpairment.